Jojoba Seed Oil

Jojoba Seed Oil

pronounced ho-ho-ba | INCI: simmondsia chinensis

Lucky Cloud Skincare - ingredient highlights - Jojoba Seed oil

This lovely light textured and deeply penetrating oil has excellent softening and moisturising properties. It's well suited to all skin types... yup, all of 'em!

It resembles the skins own natural sebum levels

It's ideal to use on your face skin, as it resembles the skins own natural sebum levels, which means it can re-balance oily & problem skin as well as help to nourish and repair dry and damaged skin.

Actually a wax

Actually a wax, which is liquid at room temperature, it is fantastic at protecting your skin from all weather conditions

Ideal for all skin types

Here are just some amazing things it can do for your skin:

  • It helps to clear blocked pores (think amazing that would be for acne prone skin!)

  • It restores flexibility to mature skin

  • It locks in moisture, so is super duper great for dry skin

  • And it works wonders for chapped and broken skin

Do you already love Jojoba Oil?! Is it a new ingredient to you?

Go have a look to see if its in any of your current skincare products. If not, it might be worth checking out some that do! It will be listed as simmondsia chinensis in the ingredient list

You'll find Jojoba Oil in the below Lucky Cloud Skincare products: